12. Reorganization of a legal person,
13. Preparation and evaluation of contracts, agreements and other documents,
14. Evaluation and suggestion for electing the company personnel and managing the company,
15. Developing en employment plan (developing tactics) according to the field of activity of the company.
If an effective system for correct planning, managing and monitoring is what you need, then our services are just for you.
There is no limitation for launching an economic activity for foreign investors as well as for becoming a company shareholder in the Republic of Armenia. They can realize investments:
1. With foreign currencies, other currencies and in AMD,
2. With mobile estate and real estate (constructions, buildings, equipments and other material values) and with any related property right,
3. With shares, bonds and other securities stipulated by the RA legislation,
4. In the form of monetary claims and with the right to claim for the fulfillment of obligations which have contract value,
5. Any intellectual ownership right with value,
6. With the right to realize an economic activity stipulated by the RA legislation or by a contract, including the inspection, extraction, development and exploitation of natural resources,
7. With paid services and others.:
The only explanation is that foreign citizens and persons with no citizenship do not have right to own a plot with ownership right. Therefore, they have the right to use the plot on the basis of lease.
The investments can be realized in the following ways:
1. by the creation of businesses completely belonging to foreign investments, as well as branches, subdivisions and representatives which belong to foreign legal persons or by acquiring active businesses by ownership,
2. by RA legal persons, businesses without the status of a legal person or by founding new businesses by the participation of RA citizens or by purchasing shares of active businesses.
3. By purchasing shares and bonds in the frames of the RA legislation as well as other securities stipulated by the RA legislation.
4. By individual businesses or RA legal persons or businesses without the status of a legal person, as well as with the right to use land with the participation of RA citizens and by acquiring concessions to use natural resources in the RA territory,
5. By acquiring other property rights.
6. By other means not prohibited by the RA legislation, particularly based on the contracts signed with RA legal persons or businesses without the status of a legal person as well as with RA citizens.
It follows from this, that the foreign investors can take advantage of the following opportunities: